You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brian To'o Profile Image

Brian To'o

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
18 August 1998
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Bizza
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
17 May 2019
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
10
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
St Marys
Biography:

A local junior, To'o carved a path through the Panthers junior development system before making his NRL debut in 2019 against New Zealand Warriors. He scored nine tries from 15 games and was crowned the 2019 Ben Alexander Rookie of the Year. To'o capped off his memorable rookie season by making his Test debut for Samoa against Fiji. 2021 was a year to remember for the gun winger, who made his Origin debut for NSW Blues before helping the Panthers to back-to-back-to-back premiership success. He signed a contract extension to commit to Panthers until the end of 2027.

Career

Appearances
98
Tries
68

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
30

Passing

Receipts
111

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
210
Total Running Metres
1050

Fantasy

Total Points
211
Average Points
42.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 8 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 3 79 - 23 7 - 181 - 49
2 Eels Won 26 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 6 96 1 28 4 - 243 13 43
3 Broncos Won 34 - 12 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - 2 12 104 - 21 7 4 263 2 19
4 Roosters Won 16 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 5 64 - 16 3 - 155 16 19
5 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 4 84 - 23 4 - 206 9 63

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 15 9 6 - 60% 9 - - - 36 8 0.51 - 2 - 9 280 82 9 90.11% 2,493 166.00 335 614 40.9
Panthers 2020 16 13 2 1 81% 8 - - - 32 57 3.55 - 1 - 8 300 80 8 90.91% 2,785 174.00 236 677 42.3
Panthers 2021 21 20 1 - 95% 15 - - - 60 71 3.39 - - 2 23 531 77 9 89.53% 5,038 239.00 787 1,188 56.6
Panthers 2022 18 15 3 - 83% 13 - - - 52 88 4.87 - 2 - 13 402 106 15 87.60% 3,667 203.00 542 787 43.7
Panthers 2023 23 18 5 - 78% 21 - - - 84 62 2.69 - 3 1 24 496 119 28 80.95% 4,613 200.00 587 1,052 45.7
Panthers 2024 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - - - 8 - - - - - 2 111 25 4 86.21% 1,050 210.00 195 211 42.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 2024 98 78 19 1 80% 68 - - - 272 285 2.91 - 8 3 79 2,120 450 73 86.04% 18,247 186.00 2,564 4,348 44.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.