You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Liam Henry Profile Image

Liam Henry

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
24 July 2001
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Orange, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Horse
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
03 September 2022
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Round:
25
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Blayney Bears
Biography:

A Blayney Bears junior, Henry played for the Panthers’ Jersey Flegg and NSW Cup teams since joining the club in 2019, and made his NRL debut against the North Queensland Cowboys in Round 25 in 2022. He is signed on until the end of 2026.

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
7.7
Post Contact Metres
165.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
143
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
447

Fantasy

Total Points
175
Average Points
29.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 8 - 0 Interchange 35 - - - - - - - - 30 - 8 28 1 68 52 16
2 Eels Won 26 - 18 Interchange 32 - - - - - - - - 34 - 11 23 3 106 106 -
3 Broncos Won 34 - 12 Interchange 42 - - - - - - - 2 44 - 11 38 - 105 105 -
4 Roosters Won 16 - 22 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - 4 38 - 12 29 1 95 95 -
5 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 18 Interchange 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 - - - -
7 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 6 Interchange 30 - - - - - - - - 19 - 9 21 2 71 57 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 16 - 17 - 100.00% 78 78.00 15 24 24.0
Panthers 2023 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 4 26 1 37 - 100.00% 73 36.00 12 54 27.0
Panthers 2024 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - - 6 165 - 143 7 95.33% 447 74.00 30 175 29.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2022 2024 9 4 5 - 44% - - - - - 11 207 1 197 7 96.57% 599 49.00 58 253 28.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.