Panthers Stadium to host ISP Finals

The NSWRL has confirmed fixtures for week one of the finals series for its various competitions, with Panthers Stadium to host qualifying finals for the Panthers ISP and Jersey Flegg sides.

In total, Panthers Stadium will feature seven week one finals fixtures (1-2 September), including all four Intrust Super Premiership NSW matches and three Jersey Flegg Cup clashes.

Channel 9 will broadcast one of the Intrust Super Premiership NSW games, while FOX League will show two. The additional match in this competition will be streamed on NSWRL.com.au.

Additional matches across the Ron Massey Cup, Sydney Shield and Jersey Flegg Cup will be contested at St Marys Leagues Stadium and McDonald Jones Stadium.

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP NSW
Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown (Qualifying Final)
Panthers Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
1.10pm (Live on Channel 9)

Mounties v Warriors (Elimination Final)
Panthers Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
5.15pm (NSWRL Live Stream)

Western Suburbs v Wyong (Elimination Final)
Panthers Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
11.45am (Live on FOX League)

St George Illawarra v Newtown (Qualifying Final)
Panthers Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
1.45pm (FOX League delayed telecast, 9.30pm)

JERSEY FLEGG CUP
Parramatta v Canterbury-Bankstown (Elimination Final)
Panthers Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
11am

Newcastle Knights v Mounties (Qualifying Final)
McDonald Jones Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
12.40pm

Cronulla-Sutherland v Panthers (Qualifying Final)
Panthers Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
3.15pm

Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra (Elimination Final)
Panthers Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
3.45pm

RON MASSEY CUP
Guildford v Blacktown (Elimination Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
1pm

Glebe-Burwood v Asquith (Elimination Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
5pm

Wentworthville v St Marys (Qualifying Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
1pm

Mounties v Cabramatta (Qualifying Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
5pm

SYDNEY SHIELD
Cabramatta v Guildford (Elimination Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
11am

Asquith v Blacktown (Elimination Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Saturday, 1 September
3pm

St Marys v Moorebank (Qualifying Final)
St Marys Leagues Stadium
Sunday, 2 September
11am