You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matthew Eisenhuth Profile Image

Matthew Eisenhuth

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Date of Birth:
20 August 1992
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Eiso
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
28 March 2015
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Round:
4
Previous Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
60
Tries
3

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
5.5
Post Contact Metres
44

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
65
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71
Total Running Metres
142

Fantasy

Total Points
77
Average Points
38.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Bulldogs Lost 12 - 30 Lock 41 - - - - - - - - 11 1 14 22 2 41 26 -
15 Knights Lost 42 - 22 Lock 80 - - - - - - - - 33 1 34 43 2 101 72 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 18 10 7 1 56% 1 - - - 4 12 496 13 406 23 91.47% 1,250 69.00 119 548 30.4
Magpies 2016 15 10 5 - 67% 1 - - - 4 14 584 8 425 26 94.24% 1,488 99.00 126 561 37.4
Magpies 2017 10 3 7 - 30% - - - - - 7 321 17 424 21 95.28% 958 95.00 83 521 52.1
Magpies 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 2 141 3 62 1 98.41% 394 197.00 16 105 52.5
Magpies 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 3 35 2 22 6 78.57% 120 120.00 11 43 43.0
Panthers 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 46 1 35 1 97.22% 133 133.00 19 46 46.0
Panthers 2022 5 5 - - 100% - - - - - 2 169 5 185 7 96.35% 521 104.00 37 246 49.2
Panthers 2023 6 5 1 - 83% - - - - - 6 212 16 215 10 95.56% 741 123.00 - 350 58.3
Panthers 2024 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 44 2 65 4 94.20% 142 71.00 - 77 38.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers
2015
2021
2015
2024
32 21 10 1 66% 1 - - - 4 20 967 37 906 45 95.27% 2,790 87.00 176 1,262 39.4
Magpies 2016 2020 28 15 13 - 54% 2 - - - 8 26 1,081 30 933 54 94.53% 2,961 105.00 237 1,230 43.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.