You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Cogger Profile Image

Jack Cogger

Halfback

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
05 August 1997
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Greenacre, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Coggs
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
05 March 2017
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
42
Tries
10

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
290.7

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
276

Defence

Tackles Made
114
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
80
Total Running Metres
483

Fantasy

Total Points
212
Average Points
35.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Bulldogs Lost 52 - 6 Halfback 80 - - - - - 55 - - - 1 25 - 32 25 1 80 3 -
8 Rabbitohs Won 34 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - - - 268 - - - - 9 - 48 12 1 66 - -
9 Warriors Lost 7 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - - - 372 - 1 - - 16 - 54 17 3 55 - -
17 Eels Lost 8 - 30 Halfback 80 - - - - - 339 - 1 1 2 18 - 51 19 1 125 - 34
18 Raiders Lost 38 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - - - 306 2 - - 3 19 1 45 21 7 77 - 8
19 Sea Eagles Won 14 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - - - 404 1 - - - 28 - 46 20 - 79 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 10 6 4 - 60% 3 - - - 12 1,446 144.60 - 7 11 5 450 197 30 84.14% 619 61.98 48 393 39.0
Knights 2018 9 2 6 1 22% 2 1 - - 10 1,591 176.82 100.00% 3 7 3 429 140 19 81.39% 681 75.77 3 338 37.0
Bulldogs 2019 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - - - 5 926 231.55 - 5 5 - 167 63 9 79.48% 244 61.13 - 148 37.0
Bulldogs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 372 372.10 - - - 1 38 18 1 90.00% 95 95.00 - 44 44.0
Panthers 2023 12 6 6 - 50% 4 2 - - 20 3,465 288.73 40.00% 5 6 5 612 225 17 92.98% 1,287 107.00 6 606 50.5
Knights 2024 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - 1,744 290.68 - 3 2 1 276 114 13 89.76% 483 80.00 42 212 35.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 25 10 14 1 40% 5 1 - - 22 4,782 191.26 100.00% 13 20 9 1,155 451 62 87.91% 1,786 71.00 94 941 37.6
Bulldogs 2019 2020 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - - - 5 1,298 259.66 - 5 5 1 205 81 10 89.01% 339 67.00 - 190 38.0
Panthers 2023 2023 12 6 6 - 50% 4 2 - - 20 3,465 288.73 40.00% 5 6 5 612 225 17 92.98% 1,287 107.00 6 606 50.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.