You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Panthers duo picked for Maori All Stars

Panthers duo James Fisher-Harris and Jarome Luai have been selected in the Maori All Stars side to face the Indigenous All Stars in Townsville on Saturday 20 February.

Maori All Stars Coach David Kidwell and Indigenous All Stars Coach Laurie Daley have both named star-studded teams for the match, which will be the first major rugby league event at the new Queensland Country Bank Stadium.

Maori All Stars (Men)

Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad    Canberra Raiders

Dallin Watene-Zelezniak   Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Joseph Manu                     Sydney Roosters 

Dylan Walker                     Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Reimis Smith                     Melbourne Storm

Jarome Luai                      Penrith Panthers

Jahrome Hughes               Melbourne Storm

Jesse Bromwich                Melbourne Storm

Brandon Smith                  Melbourne Storm

James Fisher-Harris         Penrith Panthers

Briton Nikora                     Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Kenneath Bromwich          Melbourne Storm

Joseph Tapine                   Canberra Raiders

Jeremy Marshall-King       Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Kevin Proctor                    Gold Coast Titans

Nelson Asofa-Solomona    Melbourne Storm

Jordan Riki                         Brisbane Broncos

Patrick Herbert                   Gold Coast Titans

Bailey Simonsson              Canberra Raiders

Benji Marshall                    South Sydney Rabbitohs

 

Indigenous All Stars (Men)

Latrell Mitchell                 South Sydney Rabbitohs

Blake Ferguson               Parramatta Eels

Jack Wighton                  Canberra Raiders

Jesse Ramien                 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Josh Addo Carr               Melbourne Storm

Cody Walker                   South Sydney Rabbitohs

Jamal Fogarty                 Gold Coast Titans

Andrew Fifita                   Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Reuben Cotter                 North Queensland Cowboys

Josh Kerr                         St George Illawarra Dragons

David Fifita                      Gold Coast Titans

Wade Graham                 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Tyrone Peachey               Gold Coast Titans

Alex Johnston                   South Sydney Rabbitohs

Jamayne Taunoa-Brown    New Zealand Warriors

Cade Cust                          Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Chris Smith                        Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Tyrell Fuimaono                 St George Illawarra Dragons

Josh Curran                       New Zealand Warriors

Brian Kelly                          Gold Coast Titans