NRL
Panthers vs Broncos

Friday 8th May
Suncorp Stadium - 7.35pm

Ivan Cleary has named his side to face the Broncos on Friday night at Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane. Matt Moylan, Waqa Blake, Tyrone Peachey, Reagan Campbell-Gillard and Bryce Cartwright all return from the City Origin side.

The full team is as follows:

1             Matt MOYLAN

2             George JENNINGS

3             Waqa BLAKE

4             Dallin WATENE- ZELEZNIAK

5             David SIMMONS

6             Will SMITH

7             Isaac JOHN

8             Nigel PLUM

9             Api KOROISAU

10           Sam McKENDRY

11           Lewis BROWN ©

12           Isaah YEO

13           Sika MANU

INTERCHANGE

14           Tyrone PEACHEY

15           Jeremy LATIMORE

16           Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD

17           Bryce CARTWRIGHT


NYC
Friday 8th May

Panthers vs Broncos
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Cameron Ciraldo has named Robert Jennings, Sione Katoa and James Fisher Harris following their involvement in the Junior Kangaroos and Junior Kiwis clash to face the Broncos on Friday night at Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane.

The full team is as follows:

1              Brent NADEN

2              Manu ENISE

3              Robert JENNINGS

4              Maliko FILINO

5              Christian CRICHTON

6              Dylan EDWARDS

7              Soni LUKE

8              Stanton ALBERT

9              Sione KATOA ©

10           Moses LEOTA

11           James FISHER- HARRIS

12           Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA

13           Tyrone MAY

INTERCHANGE

14           Paea PUA

15           Soni HALA

16           Oliver CLARK

17           Kade ELLIS

18           Shane KIEL


NSW Cup
Panthers vs Wentworthville
Sunday 10th May
Ringrose Park, Kick-off: 3pm

Garth Brennan has a few names in unfamiliar positions this week as NSW Cup face Wentworthville on Sunday afternoon. Chris Smith has been named in the centres with Tupou Sopoaga joining Sam Scarlett in the halves.

The full team is as follows:

1              Tom EISENHUTH

2              Eddie AIONA

3              Chris SMITH

4              Paul SIMONA

5              Nu'u AKERIPA

6              Tupou SOPOAGA

7              Sam SCARLETT

8              Sam ANDERSON

9              Josh TANGITAU

10           Leilani LATU

11           Brendan ATTWOOD

12           Pat HOLLIS

13           Andy SAUNDERS

INTERCHANGE

14           Rodney COATES

15           Sam HOLLIS

16           Wellington ALBERT

17           Matt EISENHUTH

19           Atonio PELASASA