Panthers would like to congratulate youngsters Robert Jennings and Oliver Clark on their selection in the 2014 Australian Secondary Schools Rugby League 18 Years Team to tour England and France later this year.

Robert, who attends Patrician Brothers College in Blacktwon, and Oliver, who attends Terra Sancta College in Schofields, were among 24 up and coming rugby league stars to make the squad.

Panthers General Manager Rugby League Phil Moss says it's great to see these two boys recognised.

"Robert and Oliver are two very promising members of the Panthers squad and their selection in this side shows how hard they have been training and playing over the last few months. I'm looking forward to watching them develop their game"

The full squad is as follows:

 

STATE

NAME

SCHOOL

1

NSW CHS 13

Tom AMONE

The Hills Sports High School, Seven Hills

2

NSW CCC 9

Jayden BRAILEY

Aquinas Catholic College, Menai

3

NSW CCC 18

Nat BUTCHER

Marcellin College, Randwick

4

NSW CCC 20

Oliver CLARK

Terra Sancta College, Schofields

5

NSW CCC 7

Jack COGGER

Mackillop Catholic College, Warnervale

6

NSW CCC 4

Tevita COTTRELL

Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown

7

NSW CCC 11

Tyrell FUIMAONO

Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown

8

Queensland 2

Gideon GELA

Kirwan State High School, Townsville

9

Queensland 11

Regan GRIEVE

Kirwan State High School, Townsville

10

Queensland 15

Keegan HIPGRAVE

Palm Beach Currumbin State High School, Gold Coast

11

NSW CCC 10

Jacob HOST

De La Salle College, Revesby Heights

12

NSW CCC 3

Robert JENNINGS

Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown

13

NSW CCC 6

Brock LAMB

All Saints – St Marys Campus, Maitland

14

NSW CHS 11

Luciano LEILUA

Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah

15

NSW CHS 17

Jacob LIDDLE

Wadalba High School, Wadalba

16

NSW CCC 1

Latrell MITCHELL

Champagnat College, Pagewood

17

NSW CCC 12

Ashleigh NISBET

St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown

18

NSW CHS 5

John OLIVE

Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah

19

NSW CCC 19

Braden ROBSON

St Francis Xaviers College, Hamilton

20

NSW CHS 10

Hame SELE

Kingsgrove High School, Kingsgrove

21

NSW CCC 13

Bailey SIRONEN

Holy Cross College, Ryde

22

NSW CHS 7

Connor TRACEY

Woolooware High School, Woolooware

23

NSW CHS 12

Jayden WALKER

Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah

24

Queensland 4

Keenan YORSTON

Wavell State High School, Brisbane