A big congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the NSWPSSA 11’s State Rugby League Carnival at Cronulla from Tuesday 3rd June to Thursday 5th June, and the NSWPSSA Opens Rugby League Championships in Kingscliff from Tuesday 17th June to Thursday 19th June.

These teams were selected from the Sydney West 11’s and Opens Championships and then finalised with a training camp during the April School holidays.

We would like to thank the Penrith Panthers NRL Club along with the Penrith NRL Game Development team and Penrith Junior League for their support of our teams.

Good luck to both teams in their upcoming championships.

11’s Rugby League Team

NAME

SCHOOL

Club Team

Joseph Suaalii

Regentville PS

Glenmore Park

Liam Vella

Crawford PS

Doonside

Angelis Hatore - Papalli

Blacktown West PS

Glenmore Park

Lachlan Blackburn

Henry Fulton PS

Brothers

Tyrell Peters

Banks PS

St Clair

Gaige Jack

Glenmore Park PS

Brothers

Mitchell Chester

Glenmore Park PS

St Marys

Siafolau Siafolau

St Marys South PS

St Marys

Marbam Wichmann

Plumpton PS

St Marys

Max Tupou

Kellyville Ridge PS

Hills

Israel Ahofono

Eastern Creek PS

Greystanes

Marley Cassell

Kellyville PS

Hills

Nicholas Lenaz

Castle Hill PS

Hills

Sam Tuitopou

Kellyville PS

Hills

McCartney Livingston

Lethbridge Park PS

St Marys

Bailey Lowe

Lethbridge Park PS

St Marys

Sio Saia Unga

Walters Road PS

Blacktown City

 

Opens Rugby League Team

NAME

SCHOOL

Club Team

Joseph Suaalii

Regentville PS

Glenmore Park

Levi Ngaha

St Clair PS

Doonside

Zion Tauasa

Lethbridge Park PS

St Marys

Xavier Osekerita

Guildford PS

Parra Jnr Eels

Noah Clarke

Matthew Pearce PS

Hills

Samuel Loizou

Beaumont Hills PS

Rouse Hill

Jake Arthur

Rouse Hill PS

Rouse Hill

Timana Mikaere

Beresford Rd PS

Parra City Titans

Laitham Shirley

Hilltop Rd PS

Wentworthville

Tyreece Matangi

Merrylands PS

Canley Vale

William Pensini

Quakers Hill East PS

Rouse Hill

Campbell Fisher

Henry Fulton PS

St Marys

Jontay Betham –Misa

Eastern Creek PS

Minchinbury

Henry Mikaele

Hassall Grove PS

Windsor

Koevy Lemusu

Crawford PS

Rouse Hill

Andrew Vaisima

Shalvey PS

Doonside

Clyde Muller

Hassall Grove PS

Minchinbury