You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zane Tetevano Profile Image

Zane Tetevano

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
04 November 1990
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Tokoroa, NZ
Age:
29
Nickname:
Zano
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
23 July 2011
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round:
20
Previous Clubs:
Newcastle Knights, Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
Pacific Sharks

Career

Appearances
121
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
734.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
317
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
103
Total Running Metres
1971

Fantasy

Total Points
472
Average Points
24.8

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 20 - 14 Prop 21 - - - - - - 9 - 5 10 1 29 29 -
2 Dragons Won 28 - 32 Prop 34 - - - - - - 48 - 16 16 - 175 126 49
3 Knights Drawn 14 - 14 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 53 - 17 28 2 153 111 42
4 Warriors Won 26 - 0 Interchange 39 - - - - - 2 53 - 17 22 - 142 122 19
5 Eels Lost 16 - 10 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 37 - 16 17 - 115 52 62
6 Storm Won 21 - 14 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 32 - 11 18 - 83 55 28
7 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 12 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 20 - 5 21 - 42 42 -
8 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 19 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 39 - 15 17 - 130 73 53
12 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 42 Interchange 35 - - - - - 2 54 - 13 23 - 111 111 -
13 Raiders Won 28 - 12 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 32 - 17 10 1 99 99 -
14 Warriors Won 12 - 18 Interchange 28 - - - - - 2 42 - 13 16 - 114 60 54
15 Sharks Won 38 - 12 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 31 - 11 8 1 88 88 -
16 Wests Tigers Won 30 - 6 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 24 - 8 14 1 69 69 -
17 Broncos Won 12 - 25 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 85 - 18 11 1 178 151 27
18 Eels Won 20 - 2 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 32 - 8 18 1 79 61 18
20 Bulldogs Won 0 - 42 Interchange 42 - - - - - - 65 - 21 23 - 154 119 34
21 Roosters Won 29 - 28 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 41 - 9 17 1 86 74 11
23 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 16 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 25 - 11 15 1 89 60 29
24 Storm Lost 20 - 26 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 12 - 4 13 2 26 26 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2011 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 9 - 5 73 8 471 94.00 - - -
Knights 2012 13 7 6 - 54% - - - 7 - 1 173 13 717 55.00 - - -
Knights 2013 8 4 3 1 50% 1 - 4 - 224 - 142 7 593 74.21 135 84 10.0
Knights 2014 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 127 1 65 1 329 109.70 70 71 23.0
Roosters 2017 23 15 8 - 65% - - - 10 694 4 408 26 1,906 82.00 291 554 24.1
Roosters 2018 27 19 8 - 70% 1 - 4 17 976 4 565 25 2,654 98.00 580 792 29.3
Roosters 2019 23 18 5 - 78% - - - 8 632 1 465 27 2,100 91.00 340 586 25.5
Panthers 2020 19 16 2 1 84% - - - 6 734 - 317 12 1,971 103.00 430 472 24.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2011 2014 29 15 13 1 52% 2 - 8 16 351 7 453 29 2,110 72.00 206 253 8.7
Roosters 2017 2019 73 52 21 - 71% 1 - 4 35 2,302 9 1,438 78 6,661 91.00 1,212 1,921 26.3
Panthers 2020 2020 19 16 2 1 84% - - - 6 734 - 317 12 1,971 103.00 430 472 24.8

Latest

Team Mates