Reagan Campbell-Gillard Profile Image

Reagan Campbell-Gillard

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
115 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
27 July 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Reg, Reggie
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
08 March 2015
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Windsor Wolves
Biography:

A local junior who progressed through the Panthers development system, Campbell-Gillard was a member of the club's premiership-winning NYC side in 2013. He played every game in his debut NRL season in 2015 and won the club's Ben Alexander Rookie of the Year Award. Campbell-Gillard's immense contribution in 2017 saw him awarded the Merv Cartwright Medal, named Dally M Interchange Player of the Year and rewarded with an international debut for the Kangaroos at the Rugby League World Cup. He made his debut for NSW in the 2018 Origin opener before a broken jaw ruled him out of the remainder of the series. He has committed his long-term future to Panthers with a deal through to the end of 2024.

Career

Appearances
104
Tries
8

2019 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
9.2
Post Contact Metres
431.8

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
438
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99.1
Total Running Metres
1288

Fantasy

Total Points
514
Average Points
39

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 12 - 20 Interchange 63 - - - - - 1 14 - 11 40 3 54 46 -
2 Knights Won 14 - 16 Interchange 58 - - - - - 3 41 - 16 34 2 148 88 60
3 Storm Lost 2 - 32 Interchange 53 - - - - - 1 33 - 14 35 4 97 71 13
4 Wests Tigers Won 9 - 8 Prop 55 - - - - - - 45 - 13 38 3 111 96 14
5 Titans Lost 30 - 24 Prop 51 - - - - - - 17 1 7 34 3 47 46 1
6 Sharks Lost 24 - 20 Interchange 53 - - - - - - 27 - 13 36 1 99 99 -
7 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 22 Interchange 44 - - - 1 - - 47 1 16 19 3 125 96 16
8 Raiders Lost 30 - 12 Interchange 62 - - - - - 1 43 1 13 43 2 110 90 19
9 Wests Tigers Lost 30 - 4 Prop 37 - - - - - - 31 - 7 31 1 70 56 13
11 Eels Won 10 - 16 Interchange 58 - - - - - 2 37 - 15 42 1 135 73 57
12 Sea Eagles Won 15 - 12 Interchange 48 - - - - - 1 32 1 13 33 3 101 88 12
13 Roosters Won 19 - 10 Interchange 53 - - - - - 2 40 1 17 31 1 131 86 44
14 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 19 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 26 - 8 22 4 54 54 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 24 9 15 - 38% 1 - 4 - - 16 1,098 12 530 46 2,761 115.04 516 775 32.3
Panthers 2016 20 11 9 - 55% 2 - 8 - - 17 539 6 447 47 1,865 93.26 467 596 29.8
Panthers 2017 26 14 12 - 54% 3 - 12 - - 37 1,191 11 707 91 3,365 129.44 892 1,002 38.5
Panthers 2018 21 14 7 - 67% 2 - 8 17 0.80 23 722 11 562 72 2,050 97.62 395 693 33.0
Panthers 2019 13 6 7 - 46% - - - - - 11 432 5 438 31 1,288 99.08 255 514 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2019 104 54 50 - - 8 - 32 36 0.35 104 3,980 44 2,684 287 11,322 108.00 2,528 3,582 34.4

Latest

Team Mates