You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Paul Momirovski Profile Image

Paul Momirovski

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
13 July 1996
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Momers
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
15 July 2018
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
18
Previous Clubs:
Sydney Roosters, Wests Tigers, Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
Alexandria Rovers

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
20

2021 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
61

Passing

Receipts
271

Defence

Tackles Made
228
Missed Tackles
29
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105
Total Running Metres
1893

Fantasy

Total Points
688
Average Points
38.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Won 24 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 5 54 1 21 9 1 147 - 4
2 Bulldogs Won 0 - 28 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - - 1 6 36 - 12 10 4 110 - 17
3 Storm Won 12 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 1 30 2 15 17 - 98 - -
4 Sea Eagles Won 6 - 46 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 31 1 19 15 3 145 - -
5 Raiders Won 30 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 6 29 1 23 11 2 149 - 19
6 Broncos Won 12 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 2 24 3 14 11 - 115 8 -
10 Titans Won 12 - 48 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 56 Centre 80 - - - 30 1 - - 5 43 - 13 11 2 108 - 17
12 Bulldogs Won 30 - 4 Centre 80 1 - 4 8 - 2 - 3 23 1 18 15 - 110 - 11
13 Wests Tigers Lost 26 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 22 1 10 18 2 104 5 -
14 Sharks Lost 19 - 18 Centre 46 - - - - - - - 2 12 1 11 4 1 75 - -
20 Storm Lost 37 - 10 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
21 Roosters Won 14 - 20 Centre 68 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 9 1 10 11 1 54 4 -
22 Dragons Won 16 - 34 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 30 - 13 10 2 81 7 -
23 Rabbitohs Won 25 - 12 Centre 80 - - - 22 - 2 - 2 31 - 15 8 1 112 5 24
24 Wests Tigers Won 30 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 15 - - - 1 26 - 13 22 3 98 20 -
25 Eels Won 6 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 7 32 - 12 10 1 84 11 -
26 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 18 2 18 10 1 66 12 -
27 Eels Won 8 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 29 3 17 18 2 124 7 -
28 Storm Won 6 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 7 35 - 17 18 3 104 15 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - - - 1 27 23 3 79.90% 114 57.00 8 59 29.5
Wests Tigers 2019 11 6 6 - 50% 8 21 74 53 4.45 75.00% 1 - 10 203 86 11 74.03% 1,531 127.00 213 447 37.2
Storm 2020 6 5 1 - 83% 4 - 16 17 2.78 - - 1 3 81 50 9 77.23% 608 101.00 25 186 31.0
Panthers 2021 18 15 3 - 83% 6 - 24 74 4.14 - 1 7 6 271 228 29 88.72% 1,893 105.00 95 688 38.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2018 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - - - 1 27 23 3 88.46% 114 57.00 8 58 29.0
Wests Tigers 2019 2019 11 5 6 - 45% 8 21 74 53 4.45 75.00% 1 - 10 203 86 11 88.66% 1,531 127.00 213 447 40.6
Storm 2020 2020 6 5 1 - 83% 4 - 16 17 2.78 - - 1 3 81 50 9 84.75% 608 101.00 25 186 31.0
Panthers 2021 2021 18 15 3 - 83% 6 - 24 74 3.73 - 1 7 6 271 228 29 88.72% 1,893 94.00 95 688 38.2

Latest

Team Mates