Nick Lui-Toso Profile Image

Nick Lui-Toso

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
14 May 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Rhino
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Glenora Bears
Biography:

Having played NYC with North Queensland Cowboys, Lui-Toso joined the Panthers in 2017. That year he was a member of the club's premiership-winning ISP side, which also went on to win the State Championship title. His performances in 2018 put him on the cusp of NRL selection and earned him a contract extension until the end of 2020.

Latest

Team Mates