You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matthew Eisenhuth Profile Image

Matthew Eisenhuth

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Date of Birth:
20 August 1992
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Eiso
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
17 June 2017
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
15
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
Wentworthville Magpies

Career

Appearances
89
Tries
5

2021 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
13
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
613.3

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
493
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
1648

Fantasy

Total Points
640
Average Points
33.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Won 24 - 0 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 56 - 18 32 1 129 117 -
2 Bulldogs Won 0 - 28 Interchange 31 - - - - - 3 30 1 18 18 - 83 73 9
3 Storm Won 12 - 10 Interchange 36 - - - - - 1 38 - 16 33 - 121 62 59
4 Sea Eagles Won 6 - 46 Interchange 34 - - - - - 1 37 - 12 24 3 115 86 29
5 Raiders Won 30 - 10 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 24 1 10 20 1 83 83 -
6 Broncos Won 12 - 20 Interchange 26 - - - - - 1 32 - 13 21 2 87 61 22
7 Knights Won 24 - 6 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 28 - 9 33 2 77 77 -
8 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 16 Interchange 37 - - - - - 2 39 - 11 24 1 90 90 -
9 Sharks Won 48 - 0 Interchange 38 1 - 4 - - 1 33 - 13 27 1 102 62 31
10 Titans Won 12 - 48 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 33 - 9 16 1 93 83 10
11 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 56 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 45 - 13 20 1 89 62 26
12 Bulldogs Won 30 - 4 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 26 - 9 28 3 68 61 -
13 Wests Tigers Lost 26 - 6 Lock 52 - - - - - - 41 - 11 35 2 90 90 -
14 Sharks Lost 19 - 18 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 18 - 6 16 2 63 36 27
20 Storm Lost 37 - 10 Interchange 44 - - - - - 2 51 2 19 27 2 115 109 -
21 Roosters Won 14 - 20 Prop 41 - - - - - - 25 - 8 32 3 63 53 10
22 Dragons Won 16 - 34 Prop 40 - - - - - 2 20 - 8 29 3 62 29 33
23 Rabbitohs Won 25 - 12 Prop 29 - - - - - - 22 - 9 23 - 74 63 11
26 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 16 Prop 33 - - - - - - 14 - 5 35 1 35 35 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2017 11 4 7 - 36% - - - 6 0.50 4 498 7 393 28 1,321 120.00 69 480 43.6
Wests Tigers 2018 24 12 12 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 14 742 5 963 63 1,973 82.00 70 1,076 44.8
Wests Tigers 2019 21 9 12 - 43% 1 - 4 - - 12 700 9 733 37 1,963 93.00 152 884 42.1
Wests Tigers 2020 14 5 9 - 36% 1 - 4 - - 10 609 10 560 27 1,541 110.00 191 721 51.5
Panthers 2021 19 15 4 - 79% 1 - 4 - - 13 613 4 493 29 1,648 86.00 271 640 33.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2017 2020 70 30 40 - 43% 4 - 16 6 0.08 40 2,549 31 2,649 155 6,799 97.00 483 3,157 45.1
Panthers 2021 2021 19 15 4 - 79% 1 - 4 - - 13 613 4 493 29 1,648 86.00 271 640 33.7

Latest

Team Mates