You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lindsay Smith Profile Image

Lindsay Smith

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
13 January 2000
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Larry
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
04 June 2021
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
13
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
St Marys
Biography:

A St Marys junior, Smith first entered the Panthers development pathways program at the age of 14 via the club’s Junior Elite Training Scheme. A former Australian Schoolboys representative, Smith has overcome a number of injury setbacks throughout his junior career, including back-to-back shoulder reconstructions. The prop made his NRL debut for the Panthers against Wests Tigers in Round 13 of the 2021 season. Smith will remain in the Panthers first grade squad until at least the end of the 2024 season.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
1
Post Contact Metres
7.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
13
Total Running Metres
13

Fantasy

Total Points
1
Average Points
1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Knights Won 38 - 20 Replacement 3 - - - - - - 7 - 1 - - 13 13 -
5 Bulldogs Won 12 - 32 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - 24 1 14 - 52 52.00 - 22 22.0
Panthers 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 7 - - - 13 13.00 - 1 1.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 31 1 14 - 66 22.00 - 23 11.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.