You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kaide Ellis Profile Image

Kaide Ellis

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
04 August 1996
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Nickname:
Kaido
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
15 April 2018
Round:
6
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
St Johns Dubbo, South Dubbo Raiders
Biography:

Hailing from Dubbo, Ellis is a product of the Panthers junior pathways system and was a member of the club's premiership-winning NYC side in 2015. His man-of-the-match performance in the 2017 ISP State Championship game meant Panthers could celebrate a memorable double after also sealing the ISP premiership a week earlier. In 2018 Ellis was appointed captain of the Panthers ISP side and went on to make his NRL debut.

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 2 107 - 93 5 266 38.04 46 95 13.0
Panthers 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - 1 39 - 38 4 110 55.15 - 37 18.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2019 8 3 5 - - - - - 3 146 - 131 9 376 41.00 46 131 14.6

Latest

Team Mates