You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Mansour Profile Image

Josh Mansour

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
17 June 1990
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Sauce
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
05 May 2012
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
9
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
St Johns Eagles, Kingsgrove Colts
Biography:

Having played his junior footy with South Sydney, Mansour was picked up by Panthers and finished his debut season as the 2012 Ben Alexander Rookie of the Year. He finished 2014 as the club's top try-scorer and made his Kangaroos debut at the Four Nations. He had to wait until 2016 for his first taste of State of Origin before overcoming a torn ACL in 2017 and a shocking facial fracture in 2018.

Career

Appearances
157
Tries
73

2020 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
11

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
20
Tackle Breaks
66

Passing

Receipts
465

Defence

Tackles Made
115
Missed Tackles
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
183
Total Running Metres
3847

Fantasy

Total Points
852
Average Points
40.6

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 20 - 14 Winger 80 - - - 10 - 1 1 - 46 1 20 9 - 146 16 -
2 Dragons Won 28 - 32 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 1 7 65 2 24 7 1 236 - 16
3 Knights Drawn 14 - 14 Winger 90 - - - - - - 1 3 109 3 35 2 - 314 - 10
4 Warriors Won 26 - 0 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 58 3 20 10 - 178 - 21
5 Eels Lost 16 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 2 - - 1 3 53 - 17 4 1 150 - 24
6 Storm Won 21 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 1 - 65 1 19 5 2 189 - 50
8 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 19 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 4 66 - 19 20 3 199 20 28
9 Sharks Won 24 - 56 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 5 60 - 24 - - 154 - -
10 Cowboys Won 22 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 10 78 - 24 2 - 192 9 7
11 Titans Won 14 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 48 1 21 4 1 144 13 22
12 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 42 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 1 60 - 14 5 - 134 8 -
13 Raiders Won 28 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 6 46 - 21 5 1 161 13 9
14 Warriors Won 12 - 18 Winger 80 - - - 29 1 1 - 2 77 - 20 6 2 155 - 13
15 Sharks Won 38 - 12 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - - 3 2 60 2 24 3 - 204 25 5
16 Wests Tigers Won 30 - 6 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 56 - 26 9 1 165 - 19
17 Broncos Won 12 - 25 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 82 1 22 4 2 196 18 28
18 Eels Won 20 - 2 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 6 78 - 26 3 - 223 17 85
19 Cowboys Won 12 - 32 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - - 1 58 1 22 4 1 141 12 -
20 Bulldogs Won 0 - 42 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 55 2 25 5 - 166 10 -
21 Roosters Won 29 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 60 - 18 6 1 160 - 20
23 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 3 71 - 24 2 1 230 31 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2012 14 6 8 - 43% 7 - 28 35 2.50 - - - 6 - 84 32 65.71% 2,324 166.00 219 - -
Panthers 2013 14 4 10 - 29% 4 - 16 151 10.76 - 1 2 7 258 103 16 82.06% 2,103 150.25 250 450 32.0
Panthers 2014 22 15 7 - 68% 15 - 60 80 3.66 - - - 12 458 135 27 79.77% 3,857 175.36 661 795 36.0
Panthers 2015 12 4 8 - 33% 6 - 24 32 2.66 - - 1 6 218 74 15 78.02% 1,813 151.11 226 446 37.0
Panthers 2016 25 15 10 - 60% 16 - 64 29 1.14 - 1 2 22 478 121 18 76.34% 4,376 175.05 544 1,148 45.0
Panthers 2017 15 10 5 - 67% 5 - 20 38 2.55 - - 1 6 280 86 21 70.47% 2,502 166.00 256 654 43.6
Panthers 2018 15 10 5 - 67% 8 - 32 27 1.78 - - - 5 271 86 21 77.24% 2,166 144.00 250 503 33.5
Panthers 2019 19 9 10 - 47% 1 - 4 - - - - - 3 372 129 29 75.23% 2,951 155.00 301 562 29.6
Panthers 2020 21 19 1 1 90% 11 - 44 40 1.91 - 1 4 20 465 115 17 81.50% 3,847 183.00 370 852 40.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2012 2020 157 92 64 1 59% 73 - 292 432 2.75 - 3 10 87 2,800 933 196 76.60% 25,960 165.00 3,079 5,470 34.8

Latest

Team Mates