You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Hetherington Profile Image

Jack Hetherington

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
24
Nickname:
Hethro
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
22 April 2018
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
7
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
Valentine Devils
Biography:

The grandson of Roosters legend Bill Mullins, Hetherington joined the Panthers junior ranks in 2016 and was a leading performer for the NYC side. He stepped up to the ISP side in 2017 and was a member of the Panthers squad that won the premiership and the State Championship title that season. Hetherington made an immediate impact following his NRL debut in 2018 and he was rewarded with the club's Ben Alexander Rookie of the Year Award.

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
7.4
Post Contact Metres
235.2

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
176
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
591

Fantasy

Total Points
205
Average Points
25.6

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 20 - 14 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 20 - 6 10 1 58 58 -
8 Broncos Won 26 - 16 Interchange 42 - - - - - - 38 4 13 12 4 107 99 7
9 Titans Lost 16 - 12 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 23 3 7 16 2 52 52 -
10 Sharks Lost 10 - 46 Lock 58 - - - - - 1 32 1 12 32 2 76 76 -
11 Roosters Lost 10 - 18 Prop 44 - - - - - - 21 - 5 30 4 46 39 7
12 Wests Tigers Won 20 - 26 Prop 80 - - - - 1 3 52 - 14 34 5 139 126 12
13 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 26 Prop 70 - - - - - 2 34 - 8 29 1 77 77 -
19 Cowboys Won 12 - 32 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 15 - 3 13 - 33 33 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 13 7 6 - 54% - - - 13 282 10 235 18 793 61.00 86 298 22.9
Panthers 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 38 2 32 3 95 47.00 8 33 16.5
Panthers 2020 2 2 - - 100% - - - - 35 - 23 1 91 45.00 - 27 13.5
Warriors 2020 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 6 200 8 153 18 500 83.00 27 178 29.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers
2018
2020
2020
2020
17 10 7 - 59% - - - 13 354 12 290 22 980 57.00 95 353 20.8
Warriors 2020 2020 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 6 200 8 153 18 500 83.00 27 178 29.7

Latest

Team Mates