You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Izack Tago Profile Image

Izack Tago

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
05 April 2002
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Tages
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
29 May 2021
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
13
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
St Marys
Biography:

A St Marys junior and product of the Panthers junior development pathways, Tago made his first grade debut in Round 13 in 2021. The centre has committed to the Panthers until at least the end of the 2025 season.

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
13

2022 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
12

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Breaks
15
Tackle Breaks
63

Passing

Receipts
339

Defence

Tackles Made
338
Missed Tackles
44
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
142
Total Running Metres
3000

Fantasy

Total Points
900
Average Points
42.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 6 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 7 24 - 10 29 2 85 - 8
2 Dragons Won 16 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 6 55 - 15 23 - 186 - -
3 Knights Won 38 - 20 Centre 80 2 - 8 16 - 2 1 - 34 1 17 12 4 117 - -
4 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 10 1 - - 4 36 1 18 17 1 145 - 11
5 Bulldogs Won 12 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 1 1 40 1 14 9 1 176 - -
6 Broncos Won 40 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 42 1 - - 3 46 - 18 12 5 126 - -
7 Raiders Won 36 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 31 - 11 14 1 128 - -
8 Titans Won 4 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 8 - - - 2 26 1 17 20 1 101 - -
9 Eels Lost 20 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 33 1 17 16 3 108 10 -
10 Storm Won 6 - 32 Centre 80 2 - 8 19 1 - 2 7 76 - 19 14 1 198 17 -
11 Roosters Won 12 - 32 Centre 80 - - - 4 - - 1 1 73 1 16 20 2 178 - -
12 Cowboys Won 22 - 0 Centre 80 - - - 19 1 1 1 2 66 1 17 11 1 152 11 -
13 Bulldogs Won 30 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 1 - 43 1 15 11 1 144 - -
14 Knights Won 6 - 42 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 3 48 1 20 11 3 110 - -
15 Warriors Won 6 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 24 - 12 14 - 91 - -
16 Roosters Won 26 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 2 - - 2 6 55 1 17 13 2 174 - -
18 Wests Tigers Won 16 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 3 45 1 18 20 5 140 - 7
19 Sharks Won 20 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 39 - 16 11 3 116 - -
20 Eels Lost 34 - 10 Centre 80 - - - 14 - - 1 6 84 - 20 26 2 232 - -
21 Raiders Won 6 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 41 - 11 18 2 96 - -
22 Storm Lost 0 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 74 1 21 17 4 186 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 11 1.83 - - - - 49 79 3 96.34% 356 59.00 14 149 24.8
Panthers 2022 21 18 3 - 86% 12 - 48 134 6.36 - 4 7 15 339 338 44 88.48% 3,000 142.00 27 900 42.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2022 27 21 6 - 78% 13 - 52 145 4.13 - 4 7 15 388 417 47 89.87% 3,357 95.00 42 1,049 38.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.