You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isaah Yeo Profile Image

Isaah Yeo

Captain - Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
06 November 1994
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Yo-ee
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
St Johns Dubbo
Biography:

Born and raised in Dubbo, Yeo was a member of the premiership-winning Panthers NYC side in 2013. He made his NRL debut in Round 1 against Newcastle the following year. He received the club's John Farragher Award for Courage and Determination in 2017 and his immense on-field contribution was rewarded with the Merv Cartwright Medal in 2018. Yeo's game went to another level in 2020 as he made the permanent switch from second row to lock, and he was rewarded with a NSW Origin debut and selection in the Dally M Team of the Year.

Career

Appearances
183
Tries
22

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
16
Average Hit Ups
10.9
Post Contact Metres
519

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
372
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
145
Total Running Metres
1450

Fantasy

Total Points
586
Average Points
58.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 6 Lock 80 - - - - - 3 72 3 43 38 - 181 144 -
2 Dragons Won 16 - 20 Lock 80 - - - - - 4 51 1 29 43 - 151 132 -
3 Knights Won 38 - 20 Lock 77 - - - - - 1 45 - 24 36 1 119 87 -
4 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 12 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 58 - 36 40 3 172 126 -
5 Bulldogs Won 12 - 32 Lock 57 - - - 1 - 1 30 - 24 27 1 110 78 -
6 Broncos Won 40 - 12 Lock 75 - - - 2 - 1 56 - 29 46 - 154 125 -
7 Raiders Won 36 - 6 Lock 74 1 - 4 - 1 1 38 - 41 33 1 126 79 -
8 Titans Won 4 - 18 Lock 80 - - - - - 2 43 1 32 36 1 126 92 -
9 Eels Lost 20 - 22 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 64 - 30 47 2 130 130 -
10 Storm Won 6 - 32 Lock 74 - - - - - 1 61 1 35 26 2 178 136 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 10 7 3 - 70% 2 - 8 31 3.07 - 9 302 10 207 12 744 74.40 - 283 28.0
Panthers 2015 21 7 14 - 33% 2 - 8 84 4.01 1 29 670 19 451 21 1,567 74.63 - 710 33.0
Panthers 2016 26 15 11 - 58% 5 - 20 47 1.79 1 39 868 13 652 30 2,593 99.73 45 1,030 39.0
Panthers 2017 25 13 12 - 52% 2 - 8 - - - 49 1,109 20 681 24 2,651 106.00 4 1,068 42.7
Panthers 2018 26 16 10 - 62% 4 - 16 68 2.62 - 55 1,242 8 798 31 2,909 111.00 7 1,223 47.0
Panthers 2019 18 9 9 - 50% 2 - 8 29 1.61 - 19 571 8 485 34 1,567 87.00 28 637 35.4
Panthers 2020 22 19 2 1 86% 2 - 8 26 1.17 1 37 1,186 6 873 23 3,084 140.00 8 1,302 59.2
Panthers 2021 25 24 1 - 96% 2 - 8 - - - 38 1,137 5 872 21 3,058 122.00 66 1,305 52.2
Panthers 2022 10 9 1 - 90% 1 - 4 - - - 16 519 6 372 11 1,450 145.00 - 586 58.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2022 183 119 63 1 65% 22 - 88 284 1.55 3 291 7,604 95 5,391 206 19,629 107.00 160 8,133 44.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.