Frank Winterstein Profile Image

Frank Winterstein

2nd Row

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
17 December 1986
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Nickname:
Frankie
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
20 August 2016
Round:
13
Previous Clubs:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
Enfield Federals

Career

Appearances
53
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
211
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35.7
Total Running Metres
428

Fantasy

Total Points
259
Average Points
21

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Knights Won 14 - 16 Interchange 66 1 - 4 - - - 37 - 10 21 - 73 73 -
3 Storm Lost 2 - 32 2nd Row 64 - - - - - 2 18 - 4 24 1 32 32 -
4 Wests Tigers Won 9 - 8 2nd Row 7 - - - - - - - - - 8 - - - -
11 Eels Won 10 - 16 2nd Row 74 - - - - - - 22 - 8 37 2 59 53 5
12 Sea Eagles Won 15 - 12 2nd Row 54 - - - - 1 1 11 1 2 30 1 29 29 -
13 Roosters Won 19 - 10 2nd Row 23 - - - - - - 1 - 2 13 - 7 7 -
14 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 19 2nd Row 26 - - - - - - 11 - 4 8 - 25 25 -
15 Warriors Won 18 - 19 2nd Row 32 - - - - - - 6 - 4 16 3 33 33 -
17 Titans Won 24 - 2 2nd Row 45 - - - - - - 28 1 7 18 - 71 66 -
18 Dragons Won 40 - 18 2nd Row 33 - - - - 1 2 22 - 6 14 - 61 61 -
19 Raiders Lost 18 - 30 2nd Row 25 - - - - - - 7 - 4 8 1 22 22 -
20 Bulldogs Lost 16 - 8 2nd Row 23 - - - - - - 7 - 1 14 - 11 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2016 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 - - - 1 50 7 175 58.57 - 70 23.0
Sea Eagles 2017 25 14 11 - 56% 1 - 4 26 1.04 3 9 593 36 1,970 78.82 - 767 30.0
Sea Eagles 2018 13 4 9 - 31% 1 - 4 - - 2 3 219 9 465 31.04 - 259 17.0
Panthers 2019 12 9 3 - 75% 1 - 4 - - 2 2 211 8 428 35.72 5 259 21.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2016 2018 41 18 23 - - 3 - 12 26 0.60 5 13 862 52 2,611 60.00 - 1,096 25.5
Panthers 2019 2019 12 9 3 - - 1 - 4 - - 2 2 211 8 428 35.00 5 259 21.6

Latest

Team Mates