Large Background Image
Corey Waddell Profile Image

Corey Waddell

2nd Row

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
02 October 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Wadz
Debut Club:
-
Opposition:
-
Date:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Emu Plains
Biography:
An industrious back rower with a touch of class to cause opposition defences a headache.

The son of former Panthers front-rower Steve Waddell, Corey began his Panthers career as part of the NYC Premiership side in 2015 and tasted further success in 2017 with the Premiership and State Championship-winning ISP NSW side.

Latest

Team Mates