You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brian To'o Profile Image

Brian To'o

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
18 August 1998
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Bizzle
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
17 May 2019
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
10
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
St Marys
Biography:

A local junior, To'o carved a path through the Panthers junior development system before making his NRL debut in 2019 against New Zealand Warriors. He scored nine tries from 15 games and was crowned the 2019 Ben Alexander Rookie of the Year. To'o capped off his memorable rookie season by making his Test debut for Samoa against Fiji. 2021 was a year to remember for the gun winger, who made his Origin debut for NSW Blues before helping the Panthers to premiership success. He signed a contract extension to commit to Panthers until the end of 2023.

Career

Appearances
61
Tries
37

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
7
Tackle Breaks
40

Passing

Receipts
180

Defence

Tackles Made
50
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
186
Total Running Metres
1677

Fantasy

Total Points
366
Average Points
40.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 3 79 - 23 4 - 176 9 32
2 Dragons Won 16 - 20 Winger 48 - - - - - - - 2 39 - 13 4 - 110 - 23
9 Eels Lost 20 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 3 105 - 25 12 1 266 - 28
10 Storm Won 6 - 32 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 7 66 - 17 2 - 160 9 38
11 Roosters Won 12 - 32 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 66 - 18 7 2 152 21 21
12 Cowboys Won 22 - 0 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 4 63 - 20 8 1 168 7 36
14 Knights Won 6 - 42 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - - 2 11 81 - 24 4 - 268 36 16
15 Warriors Won 6 - 40 Winger 80 2 - 8 20 1 - 2 2 89 - 23 5 - 217 14 -
16 Roosters Won 26 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 11 - - 1 7 55 - 17 4 - 157 - 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 15 9 6 - 60% 9 - 36 8 0.51 - 2 - 9 280 82 9 88.05% 2,493 166.00 335 610 40.7
Panthers 2020 16 13 2 1 81% 8 - 32 57 3.55 - 1 - 8 300 80 8 83.93% 2,785 174.00 236 677 42.3
Panthers 2021 21 20 1 - 95% 15 - 60 71 3.39 - - 2 23 531 77 9 89.53% 5,162 245.00 800 1,201 57.2
Panthers 2022 9 8 1 - 89% 6 - 24 31 3.46 - 1 - 7 180 50 4 92.59% 1,677 186.00 206 366 40.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 2022 61 49 11 1 80% 37 - 148 167 2.73 - 4 2 47 1,278 285 30 90.48% 11,915 195.00 1,550 2,808 46.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.