You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tyrone May Profile Image

Tyrone May

Five-Eighth

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1996
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
T-May
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
20 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
10

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
13

Defence

Tackles Made
26
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38
Total Running Metres
38

Fantasy

Total Points
39
Average Points
39

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
15 Bears Won 26 - 16 Lock 80 - - - 1 - 1 12 - 13 26 - 38 28 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 93 23.32 - - 1 1 71 101 7 243 60.82 11 140 35.0
Panthers 2017 17 10 6 1 59% 7 - 28 435 25.60 - - 3 17 506 378 36 1,294 76.16 52 723 42.5
Panthers 2018 7 5 1 1 71% 2 - 8 507 72.46 - 3 2 11 328 131 26 699 99.93 27 311 44.0
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 114 113.80 - - - 1 35 11 - 40 40.00 - 25 25.0
Panthers 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 - 13 26 - 38 38.00 10 39 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2021 30 21 7 2 70% 10 - 40 1,200 39.99 - 3 6 30 953 647 69 2,320 77.00 101 1,230 41.0

Latest

Team Mates