You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Taylan May Profile Image

Taylan May

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
19 August 2001
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Tiny
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
13 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
31

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
223

Fantasy

Total Points
70
Average Points
35

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 31 - 16 7 - 106 - 8
2 Dragons Won 6 - 52 Winger 80 1 - 4 2 1 1 7 30 1 15 3 - 117 - 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 11 10 1 - 91% 6 - 24 51 4.65 - 1 2 9 196 91 8 91.92% 1,731 157.00 107 519 47.2
Panthers 2022 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 2 0.85 - - 1 1 31 10 - 100.00% 223 111.00 26 70 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2022 13 12 1 - 92% 7 - 28 53 4.07 - 1 3 10 227 101 8 92.66% 1,954 150.00 133 589 45.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.