You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sunia Turuva Profile Image

Sunia Turuva

Fullback

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
04 September 2002
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Tito
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
Mounties
Round:
2

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 10 9 1 - 90% 4 - 16 72 7.25 - - 5 3 211 74 13 85.06% 1,796 179.00 592 459 45.9
Panthers 2022 20 15 5 - 75% 13 - 52 90 4.53 - 1 3 13 429 130 30 81.25% 3,391 169.00 966 793 39.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2022 30 24 6 - 80% 17 - 68 163 5.09 - 1 8 16 640 204 43 82.59% 5,188 162.00 1,559 1,252 41.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.