You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Scott Sorensen Profile Image

Scott Sorensen

2nd Row

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
16 March 1993
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Sorro
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Date:
07 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup, North Sydney Bears, Mounties, Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
100
Tries
21

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
150
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
79
Total Running Metres
318

Fantasy

Total Points
186
Average Points
46.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 36 - 26 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 46 2 15 45 4 103 103 -
2 Mounties Won 8 - 28 Lock 62 - - - - - - 27 - 9 36 3 67 67 -
4 Sea Eagles Won 6 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 36 1 10 42 2 86 86 -
5 Raiders Won 24 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 26 1 9 27 3 61 61 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 18 6 9 2 33% 5 - 20 - - - 8 - 362 24 879 46.29 28 483 25.0
Bears 2015 19 6 10 3 32% 2 - 8 23 1.22 - 2 3 488 23 826 43.49 43 592 31.0
Mounties 2016 17 14 3 - 82% 4 - 16 - - - 7 17 462 39 1,593 93.74 17 735 43.0
Mounties 2017 18 9 7 2 50% 5 - 20 4 0.22 - 7 29 451 26 2,203 122.41 10 896 49.0
Jets 2018 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 59 7.35 1 3 8 210 12 847 105.95 - 340 42.0
Jets 2019 16 11 4 1 69% 2 - 8 29 1.79 - 5 24 422 33 2,224 139.02 16 757 47.0
Panthers 2021 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 4 150 12 318 79.00 - 186 46.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 3 61 61.00 11 15 15.0
- - - 17 6 9 2 35% 5 - 20 - - - 8 - 345 21 821 45.00 16 463 25.7
Bears 2015 2015 19 6 11 2 32% 2 - 8 23 1.22 - 2 3 480 23 808 42.00 48 578 30.4
Mounties 2016 2017 35 23 10 2 66% 9 - 36 4 0.11 - 14 46 913 65 3,798 108.00 28 1,621 46.3
Jets 2018 2019 24 15 8 1 62% 4 - 16 87 3.64 1 8 32 632 45 3,072 128.00 16 1,086 45.2
Panthers 2021 2021 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 4 150 12 318 79.00 - 186 46.5

Latest

Team Mates