Sam McKendry Profile Image

Sam McKendry

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
111 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
19 July 1989
Birthplace:
Stirling, WA
Nickname:
Zangief
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
26 May 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
5
Post Contact Metres
224.8

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
225
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
53.7
Total Running Metres
591

Fantasy

Total Points
260
Average Points
23

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Magpies Lost 20 - 12 Prop 19 - - - - - - 9 - 3 11 3 24 15 9
12 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 16 Interchange 34 - - - - - 2 22 - 6 31 2 51 51 -
13 Bears Won 32 - 0 Prop 33 - - - - - 1 42 1 9 23 - 96 96 -
14 Rabbitohs Lost 36 - 16 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 25 1 7 26 2 63 56 7
15 Dragons Lost 24 - 22 Prop 36 - - - - - - 13 - 4 21 1 29 29 -
16 Bulldogs Won 28 - 18 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 27 1 9 21 - 73 73 -
18 Knights Lost 22 - 30 Prop 34 - - - - - 1 21 - 7 17 1 63 58 -
19 Mounties Won 24 - 14 Interchange 26 - - - - - 1 20 - 5 21 4 55 55 -
20 Bulldogs Lost 26 - 22 Interchange 24 - - - 1 - - 11 - 4 16 - 31 31 -
21 Jets Lost 18 - 28 Prop 44 - - - - - - 25 - 9 23 2 78 56 14
22 Magpies Won 24 - 18 Prop 28 - - - - - - 10 - 3 15 - 25 14 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 11 5 6 - 45% - - - 5 225 3 225 15 591 53.73 41 260 23.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 2019 11 5 6 - - - - - 5 225 3 225 15 591 53.00 41 260 23.6

Latest

Team Mates