You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Robert Jennings Profile Image

Robert Jennings

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Date of Birth:
02 January 1996
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Jenno
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
11

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
22

Passing

Receipts
135

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
163
Total Running Metres
1472

Fantasy

Total Points
337
Average Points
37.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 36 - 26 Winger 80 - - - - - - 5 54 - 15 9 2 160 13 -
2 Mounties Won 8 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 68 3 20 3 1 203 10 20
5 Raiders Won 24 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 66 - 18 4 - 149 8 8
6 Dragons Won 42 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 83 - 19 2 - 177 8 -
7 Knights Won 19 - 6 Winger 45 1 - 4 - - 1 5 64 - 15 2 - 195 12 75
8 Sea Eagles Won 52 - 6 Winger 80 1 - 4 37 2 3 1 27 - 15 6 1 185 - -
11 Rabbitohs Won 22 - 24 Winger 41 - - - - - - 2 13 - 6 4 - 49 - 29
12 Mounties Lost 16 - 38 Winger 80 1 - 4 7 1 1 1 78 - 19 2 - 284 - 27
15 Bears Won 26 - 16 Winger 41 1 - 4 - - - 1 22 - 8 3 - 69 13 34

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 3 - - - - 3 - 12 - - - 1 2 49 35 6 83.27% 390 130.00 - 123 41.0
Magpies 2019 4 1 2 1 25% 1 - 4 - - - - 3 69 31 7 71.95% 686 171.60 100 152 38.0
Panthers 2021 9 8 1 - 89% 5 - 20 44 4.91 - 3 6 135 35 4 89.74% 1,472 163.00 194 337 37.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers
2014
2021
2015
2021
19 13 5 1 68% 7 - 28 59 3.10 - 5 9 284 160 14 91.95% 2,561 134.00 313 658 34.6
Bears 2017 2017 3 3 - - 100% 3 - 12 - - - 1 2 49 35 6 85.37% 391 130.00 - 123 41.0
Magpies 2019 2019 4 1 2 1 25% 1 - 4 - - - - 3 69 31 7 81.58% 686 171.00 100 149 37.2

Latest

Team Mates