You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kaide Ellis Profile Image

Kaide Ellis

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
04 August 1996
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Nickname:
Kaido
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 June 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
12

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
12
Post Contact Metres
71.6

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
187.4
Total Running Metres
187

Fantasy

Total Points
46
Average Points
46

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 20 - 6 Prop 56 - - - - - 1 72 2 20 25 - 187 124 62

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 - - - 2 134 4 117 12 348 69.72 14 145 29.0
Panthers 2017 23 15 7 1 65% 3 - 12 53 2.32 1 21 868 1 625 46 2,490 108.27 235 831 36.0
Panthers 2018 15 8 5 2 53% 3 - 12 4 0.24 - 35 738 8 479 40 2,085 139.02 89 720 48.0
Panthers 2019 20 9 11 - 45% 5 - 20 21 1.07 - 31 786 25 527 47 2,263 113.19 335 834 41.0
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 72 2 25 - 187 187.40 62 46 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2020 64 35 26 3 - 12 - 48 78 1.22 1 90 2,598 40 1,773 145 7,375 115.00 738 2,557 40.0

Latest

Team Mates