You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
J'maine Hopgood Profile Image

J'maine Hopgood

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
11 May 1999
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Hervey Bay, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Mainey
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
01 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Tackle Breaks
30
Average Hit Ups
11
Post Contact Metres
441.9

Passing

Offloads
33

Defence

Tackles Made
449
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
118
Total Running Metres
1422

Fantasy

Total Points
766
Average Points
63.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 15 2 15 36 3 80 55 5
3 Knights Won 40 - 10 2nd Row 49 - - - - - 1 36 1 21 22 1 114 92 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 20 Lock 80 - - - 1 - 1 38 1 25 48 3 120 100 -
5 Bulldogs Won 16 - 30 Lock 67 - - - - - 2 40 3 18 37 2 91 78 -
6 Mounties Won 16 - 42 Lock 62 1 - 4 1 1 3 30 4 28 36 1 100 100 -
7 Raiders Won 44 - 12 Lock 66 1 - 4 1 1 4 48 5 26 32 3 125 118 -
8 Jets Won 26 - 12 Lock 52 1 - 4 - 1 3 30 2 22 25 1 88 84 -
9 Eels Won 25 - 8 Lock 61 - - - 1 1 3 44 3 23 40 2 124 118 -
11 Bears Won 12 - 17 Lock 59 1 - 4 - 1 1 35 2 20 29 1 129 106 -
13 Dragons Lost 22 - 26 Prop 80 - - - - 1 3 60 3 38 48 4 186 154 -
14 Raiders Lost 34 - 12 Prop 68 - - - - - 4 30 3 28 45 4 130 108 -
15 Jets Won 6 - 26 Lock 74 - - - - - 2 36 4 27 51 5 131 92 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 32 8.05 6 61 - 76 4 232 58.18 12 105 26.0
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 57 2 37 2 162 162.00 - 54 54.0
Panthers 2021 7 7 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 15 352 9 263 10 948 135.00 8 418 59.7
Panthers 2022 12 9 3 - 75% 4 - 16 - - 30 442 33 449 30 1,422 118.00 5 766 63.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 2022 24 18 6 - 75% 5 - 20 32 1.34 52 912 44 825 46 2,766 115.00 26 1,342 55.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.