You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Hetherington Profile Image

Jack Hetherington

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Nickname:
Hethro
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 11 5 5 1 45% 3 - 12 16 214 3 171 29 629 57.23 95 244 22.0
Panthers 2018 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 18 223 8 131 12 544 90.77 19 210 35.0
Panthers 2019 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 6 96 2 79 15 250 62.63 31 79 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2019 21 10 10 1 - 5 - 20 40 533 13 381 56 1,424 67.00 146 527 25.1

Latest

Team Mates