You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Christian Crichton Profile Image

Christian Crichton

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
12 July 1996
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Age:
25
Nickname:
Critta
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
08 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
26

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
22

Passing

Receipts
131

Defence

Tackles Made
29
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
151
Total Running Metres
1214

Fantasy

Total Points
222
Average Points
27.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Knights Won 40 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 62 1 15 5 - 134 8 10
4 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 46 - 17 4 - 120 - -
5 Bulldogs Won 16 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 58 1 16 4 2 115 - 6
6 Mounties Won 16 - 42 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 7 40 - 15 4 - 192 6 42
7 Raiders Won 44 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 40 - 14 2 - 115 - -
8 Jets Won 26 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 66 - 18 5 - 172 9 18
9 Eels Won 25 - 8 Winger 80 - - - 21 - - 4 109 - 22 3 2 254 22 13
11 Bears Won 12 - 17 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 41 - 14 2 2 110 9 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 1 27 8 1 87.50% 141 70.75 36 47 23.0
Panthers 2017 19 14 4 1 74% 12 - 48 34 1.80 - - 2 13 240 90 18 80.53% 2,172 114.34 163 641 33.0
Panthers 2018 5 4 1 - 80% 3 - 12 7 1.34 - - - 4 83 21 3 77.92% 654 130.86 76 186 37.0
Bulldogs 2019 12 6 5 1 50% 8 - 32 36 2.98 - 1 2 10 165 33 10 78.19% 1,354 112.91 66 382 31.0
Panthers 2022 8 7 1 - 88% 2 - 8 21 2.64 - - - 2 131 29 6 82.86% 1,214 151.00 96 222 27.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers
2015
2022
2018
2022
34 27 6 1 79% 18 - 72 62 1.82 - - 3 20 481 148 28 84.09% 4,187 123.00 373 1,075 31.6
Bulldogs 2019 2019 12 6 5 1 50% 8 - 32 36 2.98 - 1 2 10 165 33 10 76.74% 1,354 112.00 66 372 31.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.