You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Caleb Aekins Profile Image

Caleb Aekins

Fullback

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
21 November 1997
Birthplace:
Whangarei, NZ
Nickname:
C-Lab
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
36
Tries
8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 23 16 5 2 70% 4 - 16 157 6.83 - 3 6 10 624 122 25 76.35% 4,299 186.94 936 1,000 43.0
Panthers 2019 13 8 5 - 62% 4 - 16 210 16.19 - 2 3 5 351 77 17 79.28% 1,928 148.31 577 493 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2019 36 24 10 2 67% 8 - 32 368 10.21 - 5 9 15 975 199 42 77.41% 6,233 173.00 1,513 1,459 40.5

Latest

Team Mates