You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brent Naden Profile Image

Brent Naden

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
30 December 1995
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wellington, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Nado
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
18 July 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Mounties, Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
73
Tries
27

2021 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
35

Passing

Receipts
198

Defence

Tackles Made
52
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
152
Total Running Metres
1529

Fantasy

Total Points
368
Average Points
36.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 36 - 26 Fullback 70 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 60 - 21 3 - 110 - 82
5 Raiders Won 24 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - 29 - 1 1 7 76 2 32 3 - 238 8 84
6 Dragons Won 42 - 6 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - - 4 64 - 17 6 2 140 - 29
7 Knights Won 19 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 51 - 14 10 3 113 24 -
8 Sea Eagles Won 52 - 6 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - - 2 3 50 1 23 11 1 159 9 12
11 Rabbitohs Won 22 - 24 Centre 80 - - - 4 - - - 4 33 1 13 11 1 81 - -
12 Mounties Lost 16 - 38 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 51 - 12 7 2 107 - 11
13 Magpies Won 14 - 40 Fullback 80 - - - 19 - - - 5 73 - 26 1 - 204 - 64
14 Jets Won 16 - 32 Fullback 80 - - - 18 - 2 - 4 62 - 21 - - 201 - 76
15 Bears Won 26 - 16 Fullback 80 1 - 4 39 1 1 - 3 42 - 19 - 1 171 - 88

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - - 3 2 72 74 16 79.28% 382 76.44 38 126 25.0
Mounties 2016 13 9 4 - 69% 3 - 12 72 5.58 - - 3 3 158 124 35 71.69% 1,024 78.78 130 258 19.0
Mounties 2017 19 9 8 2 47% 9 - 36 49 2.59 - 1 4 8 261 187 36 72.95% 2,205 116.10 196 573 30.0
Knights 2018 18 5 12 1 28% 7 - 28 73 4.06 - 1 1 4 305 82 35 63.50% 2,101 116.76 282 511 28.0
Panthers 2019 8 6 2 - 75% 3 - 12 16 1.96 - 1 - 3 112 43 11 76.58% 1,035 129.38 100 203 25.0
Panthers 2021 10 9 1 - 90% 5 - 20 109 10.86 - 1 4 4 198 52 10 83.87% 1,529 152.00 448 368 36.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers
2015
2019
2016
2021
26 18 8 - 69% 8 - 32 124 4.78 - 2 7 9 405 184 44 80.70% 3,025 116.00 595 692 26.6
Mounties 2016 2017 29 18 9 2 62% 12 - 48 122 4.20 - 1 7 11 396 295 64 82.17% 3,158 108.00 319 812 28.0
Knights 2018 2018 18 5 12 1 28% 7 - 28 73 4.06 - 1 1 4 305 82 35 70.09% 2,104 116.00 282 504 28.0

Latest

Team Mates