You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sunia Turuva Profile Image

Sunia Turuva

Fullback

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
04 September 2002
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
19
Nickname:
Tito
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers U20
Date:
13 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 21 10 1 90.91% 169 169.00 - 57 57.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.