You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luke Bain Profile Image

Luke Bain

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
04 October 2000
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
New Hampshire, USA
Age:
21
Nickname:
Baino
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 20 11 6 3 55% - - - 15 472 6 455 48 1,619 81.00 458 537 26.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 3 32 3 18 1 123 123.00 - 39 39.0
Panthers 2021 4 4 - - 100% - - - 2 99 3 68 8 317 79.00 - 98 24.5
- 2021 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 134 4 75 5 322 107.00 - 108 36.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Penrith Panthers players and staff respect and honour the traditional custodians of the land and pay our respects to their elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.